Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier
Last updated: Jun 20, 2023

Dr. Laurie J. Mercier

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1174549505

Dr. Laurie J. Mercier MD

Geriatrician

She is located at 3180 West Clearwater Avenue Suite G in Kennewick, WA 99336. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, Anxiety, Edema, Fever, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174549505. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 754-9015. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laurie J. Mercier.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bone Loss
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Edema
  • Fatigue
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Additional Specialities

  • Family Physician
  • General Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Laurie J Mercier MD PS
13553 Northeast 54th Place
Bellevue, 98005 WA
(425) 702-5770

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier treat?

Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, Anxiety, Edema, Fever, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier?

Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier's office is located at 3180 West Clearwater Avenue Suite G in Kennewick, WA 99336.

Does Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laurie Jean Mercier is affiliated with Laurie J Mercier MD PS.